NEW Qualite Fibers™ OM3 Multi Mode 50/125, 12F MTP/PC to 6x Duplex LC/UPC Breakout, 2.0mm, with OFNR Jacket, UL with Corning Fiber, Aqua color

  • 12F MTP/PC Male to 6x Duplex LC/UPC Breakout Multimode OM3
  • OFNR UL-rated cables extruded from Corning fiberglass
  • Insertion Loss ≤0.5 dB (MTP) ≤0.3dB (LC) (LL>3M)
  • Return Loss ≥26 dB (MTP) ≥26dB (LC) (LL>3M)
  • Telcordia Compliant, Test Report included
  • Standard Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 10M
  • Custom Length available
  • Fiber types Singlemode OS2 and Multimode OM3 are available
  • Connector Polishing: APC and UPC are available
  • Images shown are representations only
  • Please contact us for a quote

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Length

1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 8M, 9M, 10M, Custom length

Available Jacket Rating

LSZH, Riser, and Plenum (OFNP)

Customization

Custom length, custom color for cable, connectors, boot, heat shrink, and clip

Optional Services

Single label (or multiple labels) per cable, single label (or multiple labels) per bundle, 3D testing for individual cable, JIT (just-in-time)

Logistics / Shipping

Special shipping instructions, special packaging instructions, drop shipment, international shipment, will call arrangement, trucking arrangement