Fiber Optic Patch Cable – Qualite™ OM2 Multimode 50/125, Duplex
Connector: LC to LC, LC to SC

  • PVC (OFNR) UL-rated cables extruded from Corning fiberglass
  • All connectors polished by automated equipment for high, consistent performance
  • Zipcord styling for duplex cables
  • UPC ferrule
  • Dust covers included for all connectors
  • Telcordia compliant
  • Test report accompanied with each cable
  • Contact us directly for unlisted lengths and connector types, customer options (see below), and volume pricing
Please Register/Login to see prices

Description

All of our Qualite™ fiber optic patch cables deliver both superior raw fiber quality and product consistency. All cords are extruded from high quality Corning glass. All connectors are polished by automated machinery to ensure consistent performance, as opposed to those done by hand polishing, that they exceed industry standards:

  • Insertion loss smaller than 0.25 db vs. 0.3 db stated by industry standards
  • Return loss higher than 35 dB vs. 25 db stated by industry standards

Our Qualite™ patch cord portfolio provides a wide variety of custom options to fit your specific deployment requirements:

  • Round jacket for duplex patch cables
  • Special jacket ratings: LSZH, riser, and plenum (OFNP)
  • Loopback cables
  • Custom cable colors
  • Custom colors for the connector, boot, heat shrink, and clip
  • Custom lengths in feet and meters
  • Mode conditioning
  • Labeling and bundling
  • Extra dust caps
  • 3d testing for individual cables