New Products in our Estore: Fiber Optic Patch Cables, Power Cords, and CAT5e Cables

We’ve added new products to our estore! In response to requests from our customers, we have added the following popular products to our estore making it easier for small quantity orders. As usual, please contact us directly if you don’t see your desired length of a product or if you have large orders or custom requests. Stay tuned for more items to be added in the future.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Qualite OM1 Multimode 62.5/125, Duplex
Connector Options: LC to LC, LC to SC, LC to ST, SC to SC, SC to ST

Qualite OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cable, Duplex

 

Qualite OM2 Multimode 50/125, Duplex
Connector Options: LC to LC, LC to SC

Qualite OM2 Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable, Duplex

 

Qualite OM3 Multimode 50/125, Duplex
Connector Options: LC to LC, LC to SC, LC to ST

Qualite OM3 Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable, Duplex

 

Qualite OS1 Single Mode 9/125, Duplex
Connector Options: LC to LC, LC to SC, LC to ST

FC-MD6-LCSC-XXM-Fiber-Optic-Multimode-OM1-Duplex -LC-SC-0007

 

 

Power Cords

Power Extension Cord – IEC 60320 C14 to C13, 10A/250V, 18AWG, SVT

Power Extension Cord - IEC 60320 C14 to C13,10A/250V, 18AWG, SVT

 

Power Extension Cord – IEC 60320 C14 to C13, 10A/250V, 18AWG, SJT

Power Extension Cord - IEC 60320 C14 to C13,10A/250V, 18AWG, SJT

 

CPU/PDU Power Cord – IEC 60320 C14 to C15, 15A/250V, 14AWG, SJT

CPU/PDU Power Cord - IEC 60320 C14 to C15,15A/250V, 14AWG, SJT

 

CPU/PDU Power Cord – IEC 60320 C20 to C13, 15A/250V, 14AWG, SJT

CPU/PDU Power Cord - IEC 60320 C20 to C13,15A/250V, 14AWG, SJT

 

CAT5e Cables

Round UTP, Clear Plug, Non-Snagless, Non Booted

CAT5e Cable - Round UTP, Clear Plug, Non-Snagless, Non Booted

 

Plenum Round UTP, Clear Plug, Snagless, Booted

CAT5e Cable - Plenum Round UTP, Clear Plug, Snagless, Booted

Tags: , , ,

One Response to “New Products in our Estore: Fiber Optic Patch Cables, Power Cords, and CAT5e Cables”

  1. TonyJuly 21, 2017 at 6:52 pm #

    Great! I would like to check out these new products.